PRIVACY POLICY

AGAFY ENGINEERING LTD, established at Juan Escutia # 1208, Terminal in the city of Monterrey, Nuevo Leon with zip code 64580, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection. Your personal information will be used to provide the services, products and quotations requested, inform them about changes and evaluate the quality of service we provide. For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain personal data contained in the contact form on the website, by using Agafy’s mobile apps or visiting our websites, registration for services, contests and special events; accessing Services using a third party ID, such as social networking sites or gaming services; considered as sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel their personal data and to object to their treatment or revoke consent for this purpose have given us through the procedures we have implemented. For these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can be put in contact with our department of personal data at the address specified above or call +52 (81) 8091 3552 or visit our website at www.agafy.com.

We also inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated within and outside the country, by persons other than the company. In that sense, your information may be shared with suppliers or related companies, to offer a better service and offer similar services to which you are applying. If you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred it is deemed to have given their consent, which may be by telephone or e-mail to hello@agafy.com.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us you can apply through the telephone +52 (81) 2141 0712 or email hello@agafy.com.

Any changes to this privacy notice may be consulted at www.agafy.com.

Last updated [04 / Aug / 2015]